2k18 Carnival Fetes and Events Schedule


Mon. Jan. 1st:

  • Fallout Fete (FallOut Kruise) onboard Harbour Master, Chaguaramas; Boarding 11 am.; Sailing 12 pm.
  • Kairi People's Bring It, Kairi Kourts, Fitzblackman Drive, Port of Spain
  • Soccer Fete
  • Soka in Moka (Trinity College's Annual Carnival All-Inclusive Fete) at Trinity Courts, Moka, Maraval; 4 pm. Tickets are also available from Janice 755-1637, Tony 753-1390, Dexter 685-4112, Ann 760-9714 and the college 629-2078, Dale Dolly at 731-7892 and are also available on line through the website http://sokainmoka.org.
  • Tobago Love the Xperience at Tropikist Beach Hotel Old Store Bay Road, Crown Point, Tobago; 3pm to 10pm.
  • TUCO Cooler Fete at Grand Stand, Queen's Park Savannah, Port of Spain; 4 pm.
  • Yorke Annual New Year's Day Dutch Backyard Lime, Anne Avenue, Diego Martin.
     

Tue. Jan. 2nd

  • Barcode's annual "I Love Soca" series at Barcode Milford Road, Scarborough.

Sat. Jan. 6th

  • City Cooler Fete at Queen's Park Oval, Port of Spain.
  •  Tribe Ice Fete (Insane Cooler Experience) Jenny's Car Park, Port of Spain; 9 pm.
  •  Soca & Ice Cooler Fete onboard Harbour Master, Chaguaramas; Boarding: 6 pm; Sailing: 7 pm.

Sun. Jan. 7th

  • Aurora's Breakfast Affair
  • Finesse All Inclusive
  • Full Joy Yuhself Fete at Trincity. For more information visit http://www.titanvcd.com/.
  • Zele Cooler Fete, Mendez Drive, Petit Valley; 4 pm.

Tue. Jan. 9th

  • Barcode's annual "I Love Soca" series at Barcode Milford Road, Scarborough.

Sat. Jan. 13th

  • Black 2 Blue Cooler Breakfast Party; 3 am.

Tue. Jan. 16th

  • Barcode's annual "I Love Soca" series at Barcode Milford Road, Scarborough.

Sat. Jan. 20th

  • Evolve Isle of Radiance Fete
  • Red Ants Stumped Cooler Fete at Queen's Park Oval, Port of Spain.

Sun. Jan. 21st

  • Nikkiland Children's Carnival at Hasely Crawford Stadium Training Grounds, Port of Spain

Tue. Jan. 23rd

  • Barcode's annual "I Love Soca" series at Barcode, Milford Road, Scarborough.

Fri. Jan. 26th

  • Focus Fete at Pier 1, Chaguaramas; 11 pm.
  • Ladies Night Out (Randy Glasgow Promotions) at Hasley Crawford Stadiumo, Port of Spain; 7:30 pm.
  • Out in South Carnival Cooler Experience, San Fernando; 10 pm. to 4am.
  • Soca Spree at Dwight Yorke Stadium Bacolet, Tobago; pm.
  • Venture Credit Unions' Annual Ronnie & Friends Carnival Ffund-Raising All-Inclusive Fete, Venture Carpark, 144 Southern Main Road, Couva; 8 pm.

Sat. Jan. 27th

  • Calypso Spektakula Through the Ages.
  • Chutney Soca Monarch Finals at Skinner Park, San Fernando.
  • Bachanalist Sunrise Cooler Cruise onboard Harbour Master. Chaguaramas; Boarding: 3 am.; Sailing: 4am. Tickets: Early Bird $250TT; General $300TT.
  • Battle of the Sexes (Spektakula Promotions) at Jean Pierre Complex, Port of Spain; 7:30 pm.
  • Central Bank Sports and Cultural Club Fete at Eric Williams Plaza, Port of Spain; 7 pm to 2 am. Tickets $750TT. For tickets call Anderson at 678-7959; Elsa at 682-6817; Timmothy at 382-9213 or Richard at 717-9983. Order tickets: tickets@central-bank.org.tt.
  • Fete Royale/QRC Fete (Queen's Royal College)at QRC Courtyard, Hayes Street, St Clair; 5pm.
  • Feting with the Saints - CIC Fete (St Mary's College Past Students' UnionAnnual All-Inclusive Carnival Fete) at St Mary's College Grounds, Serpentine Road, St Clair; 5 pm.
  • Fire Fete at Queen's Park Savannah, Port of Spain; 10 pm.
  • Illusions Block-O, Palmiste, San Fernando; 6 pm. to 1 am.
  • KH Entertainment's CoolerRama Cooler Fete at Poolside Centre of Excellence, Macoya; 10 pm
  • LIFE All Inclusive
  • Mr. Fete All Inclusive at Parasio Union Road, Claxton Bay; 7 pm. to 2 am.
  • Meme Invazion Nite, San Fernando; 10 pm. to 4 am.
  • Notorious Promotions presents: "Tip an Ben Ova" Carnival Cooler Cruise onboard the Embassy; 8pm - 11pm.
  • Old Hilarians' Fete (Bishop Anstey All-Inclusive Fete) at Bishop Anstey High School Grounds, Abercromby Street, Port of Spain; 4 pm. Tickets cost $800 and are available NOW from committee members Tonya (344-2334); Debbie (681-2531); and Wanda (478-0035). For those in East and South Trinidad, contact Janine at 278-4220. Tickets are also available at the Old Hilarians' Office at the school - call 625-5844 or email bishopsfete@gmail.com.
  • ONE Fete All-Inclusive at Queen Park Oval, Port of Spain; 9 pm
  • OWTU All Inclusive at OWTU Car Park, San Fernando
  • Prime Fete All Inclusive at Hilton Poolsideo, Port of Spain; 4 pm. to 2 am.
  • Red All Inclusive Fete at Naparima Bowl, San Fernando; 5 pm.
  • Republic Bank Carnival Cooler Fete at Republic Bank Sports Club, Barataria; 8 pm. to 2 am.
  • Resurgence All Inclusive at Petrotrin Pointe a Pierre Staff Club, Pointe a Pierre; 5 pm. to 1 am.
  • Rise 'N Roast at Bayview Maracas; 4am. to 10am.
  • Soca Samba Carnival Fete at Anchorage Beach Club; 9 pm to 3 am.
  • Soca Spree 13 at Dwight Yorke Stadium.
  • South Cancer All-Inclusive, San Fernando
  • Steam Cooler Fete at O2 Park, Western Main Road, Chaguaramas; 10 pm.
  • Stumped
  • Woodbrook Secondary School All-inclusive fete at School compound, French Street, Woodbrook; 9 pm.




Sun. Jan. 28th Savannah Party - National Panorama Semi-Finals (Small, Medium and
Large Bands)
The Paddock, Queen's Park Savannah
Port of Spain; 9 am.
Sun. Jan. 28th St. Anthony Carnival at St. Anthony's College
Westmoorings; 12 pm. to 3 pm.
Sun. Jan. 28th Caesar's Army Bacchanal Road
Sun. Jan. 28th Caribbean Colour Splash at Skinner Park
San Fernando; 5 pm.
Sun. Jan. 28th Focus Cooler Fete
Sun. Jan. 28th FullView Fete (FallOut Promotions)
Coral Drive, Gulf View La Romain; 5 am. - 11 am.
For more information visit http://www.fallouttnt.com or call Ian at
1-868-766-5078; Jesse: 1-868-299-8441; Larry: 1-868-387-1177; Curtis:
1-868-685-8564; Nikki: 1-868-685-8159; Tammy: 1-868-764-4926; Rajesh:
1-868-335-6333 or email: events@fallouttnt.com".
Sun. Jan. 28th Karambouly All Inclusive
Sun. Jan. 28th McLeod's All Inclusive at Anchorage
Chaguaramas; 5 pm.
Sun. Jan. 28th National Centre for Persons with Disabilities (NCPD) Fete at NCFD
Compound
7 - 21 New Street, San Fernando; 4 pm. to 11 pm.
The fete which is a major fundraiser for the organisation.
Tickets cost $600 each and are available at the NCPD.
Secured parking is available for patrons.
For more info: 652-4880
Sun. Jan. 28th Pier Pressure Fete
Sun. Jan. 28th Prestige Eu4oria All Inclusive (Presentation College Fete)at School
compound.
San Fernando; 4 pm. to 11 pm.
Tickets are priced at $900 and are available The PSA Office (653-PRES),
Committee Members, and Nigel R Khan Bookstores Nationwide.
Sun. Jan. 28th Soaka Till Sunrise Cooler Fete at O2 Park
Chaguaramas; 2am to 8am.
Sun. Jan. 28th Soca On Oil (SOO) Cooler Fete at Petrotrin Staff Club
Pointe-a-Pierre, San Fernando; 2 pm to 12 midnight.
Sun. Jan. 28th Traffikliters Carnival Semi-clusive Fete at Airport Suites Hotel
Factory Road, Piarco
For tickets call Martin: 776-8333, Angel:-789-3239 or Donna: 638-9739.
Sun. Jan. 28th UWI Fete 2018 at UWI Grounds of the Principal's Residence
UWI St Augustine; 12 pm. to 8 pm.
For UWI Fete 2018 tickets call Alana Campbell-John at UWI Student
Advisory Services, St Augustine (662-2002 extension 82326); or, Nastassia
Maharaj at Pepper Advertising, Newtown (622-2762/6502) or for more
information visit http://www.uwifetett.com.
Sun. Jan. 28th Yorke Inc. Annual Carnival All Inclusive
Trinity College East; 5 pm. to midnight.
For tickets bookings: 776-1032, 379-6569, 680-1318, 776-7109, 303-3506 or
378-2745.
Tue. Jan. 30th Barcode's annual "I Love Soca" series at Barcode
Milford Road, Scarborough.
Wed. Jan. 31st EyeSlam Street Party 'Must Meet' at Rust Street
Port of Spain.
February 2018
Thu. Feb. 1st Awesome Thursday ... Flavorite Supreme Ice Cream National Schools
Soca Monarch Finals (Primary Schools) at Queen's Park Savannah
Port of Spain; 8:30 am.
Thu. Feb. 1st Queens & Kings Preliminaries (Seniors)
Queen' Park Savannah
Port of Spain; 7 pm.
Fri. Feb. 2nd International Chutney Soca Monarch Queen Competition at Guaracara
Park
Point-a-Pierre.
Fri. Feb. 2nd Traditional Carnival Characters Festival from Woodford Square to
Queen's Park Savannah Stage
Port of Spain; ; 10 am.
Fri. Feb. 2nd Awesome Friday ... Flavorite Supreme Ice Cream National Schools Soca
Monarch Finals (Secondary Schools) at Queen's Park Savannah
Port of Spain; 9 am.
Fri. Feb. 2nd Army Fete at Queen's Park Savannah
Port of Spain; 7pm.
Fri. Feb. 2nd Carnival Cups Cooler Fete at Anchorage Beach Club.
Fri. Feb. 2nd Cooler Park Fete at Ato Boldon Stadium
Couva; 10 pm.
Fri. Feb. 2nd D Roll Call
Arima Boy's R.C.
Fri. Feb. 2nd Fire Fete at Queens Park Savannah
Port of Spain; 10 pm.
Fri. Feb. 2nd Soca 4 U - All-Inclusive Fete
Bishop's & Trinity East
Arouca; 9pm to 4 am.
For more information contact Bayley: 471-0004, Kheisha: 745-7543 or
BATCE: 640-8685 ext1122/1162.
Sat. Feb. 3rd "Calypso/Kaiso Fiesta" National Calypso Monarch Semi-Finals at
Skinner Park
San Fernando; 12 pm.
Sat. Feb. 3rd International Chutney Brass at Guaracara Park
Point-a-Pierre.
Sat. Feb. 3rd Red Cross Kiddies Carnival at Grand Stand, Queen's Park Savannah
Port of Spain; 11 am.
Sat. Feb. 3rd King George Saturday at Queens Park Savannah
Port of Spain; 8pm.
Sat. Feb. 3rd Fantasy Saturday at Queen Park Oval
Port of Spain; 10 pm.
Sat. Feb. 3rd Fatima Old Boys' All-Inclusive Fete at Fatima College Grounds
Mucurapo Road, St James; 5 pm. to 11.30 pm.
Sat. Feb. 3rd Frazzled Cooler Cruise Onboard Harbour Master
Port of Spain
Sat. Feb. 3rd Gulf View All-Inclusive Fete
The Rig Carpark
Coral Drive, Gulfview, La Romaine; 7pm.
Sat. Feb. 3rd Mania Drinks Inclusive
Port of Spain; 10 pm. to 3 am.
Sat. Feb. 3rd Mendez Drive Posse along with Yorke Inc.'s Annual Carnival House Party.
Sat. Feb. 3rd North Eastern College (NEC) Carnival All-Inclusive Party at Tantra
Terrace
Sangre Chiquito; 4 pm. to 11 pm.
Sat. Feb. 3rd Rama Fete
Fatima School Compound
Sat. Feb. 3rd Red Ants/Blue Range All Inclusive Fete
Blue Range Courts; 10 pm. to 4am.
Sat. Feb. 3rd UWI Campus Carnival
St Augustine Campus of the University of the West Indies
Sun. Feb. 4th National Junior Panorama Finals Finals (Primary Schools, Secondary
Schools and the Non-Schools categories)
The Paddock,Queen's Park Savannah
Port of Spain; 9 am.
Admission: Free
Sun. Feb. 4th Massy Trinidad AllStars' Soca By the River at All Stars Panyard
46-48 Duke Street
Port of Spain; 9 pm.
Tickets: $ 200TT; Aviailable from Band Members and at the Panyard or
call 627-2121, 741-0796 or 379-5896.
Sun. Feb. 4th Republic Bank Junior Masquerade (Jr Kings, Queens and Individuals,
Categories and Age Group Preliminaries) at Adam Smith Square
Port of Spain; 9 am.
Sun. Feb. 4th Marabella Kiddies Carnival
Sun. Feb. 4th St. James Street Parade
Steets of St. James
Sun. Feb. 4th Belmont Boys' Secondary/Intermediate (BELEX) All-Inclusive Carnival
Fete at School Compound
34A Belmont Circular Road, >Belmont
Sun. Feb. 4th Caesar's Mai Tai All Inclusive Carnival
Brechin Castle Estate
Couva; 4pm to 12 midnight.
Sun. Feb. 4th Fete With Friends All Inclusive at O2 Park
Chaguaramas; 3 pm. to 10pm.
Sun. Feb. 4th Friends of Blood Bank Fete at Trinidad Country Club
Maraval; 2 pm. to 9 pm.
Tickets are available from The Blood Bank 623-8204
Sun. Feb. 4th JAM Nation J'Ouvert Cooler Fete at O2 Park
Chaguaramas; 2 am. to 8 am.
Sun. Feb. 4th Kairi People's Different Fete at Kairi Kourts
Fitzblackman Drive
Port of Spain.
Sun. Feb. 4th PanLime in D City at the Government Campus Auditorium
Richmond Street, Port-of-Spain; from 4 to 11 pm.
Featuring: CAL Invaders Steel Orchestra, Massy Trinidad All Stars Steel,
Dil-e-Nadan with Raymond Ramnarine, and D All Starz, with Blaxx and
Ricardo Drue, David Rudder and Wayne Bruno Rapid Response. In
addition, a “chip-home-to-pan” will be provided by Woodbrook Playboyz.
Sun. Feb. 4th Sunset Lime Cooler Fete at The Plantation
2 Sorzano Street, Arima; 3 pm. to 10 pm.
Sun. Feb. 4th St Ann's RC Oneness Fete.
Sun. Feb. 4th St. Anthony' College 'Feteing Tigers' All-inclusive Fete at College Grounds
Morne Coco Coco Road, Westmoorings; 5pm.
Sun. Feb. 4th The Old Yard (Formerly Viey la Cou)
Dept of Creative and Festival Arts (DCFA)
UWI, St Augustine; 12 noon.
This event promises to offer a dynamic mix of a journey into cultural
history and a carnival masquerade showcase within the format of a
heritage fair. Witness portrayals of our very own traditional Carnival
characters including Bats, Minstrels and Burrokeets, Midnight Robber,
Dame Lorraine among others.
Tickets for The Old Yard priced at $50.00 for adults and $30.00 for
children. This year however, we are pleased to offer a "Lagniappe"
package for children for $100.00, which includes the entrance fee, a mini
meal, mas making corner among others.
For information or reservations contact Roberta Quarless at 663-2222,
645-1955 (direct lines); 662-2002 ext. 82510/ 83792.
Sun. Feb. 4th Wet & Wild Fete at grounds of the Space Night
South Trunk Road
La Romain; 3 pm. to 11 pm.
Mon. Feb. 5th Arima Panorama at Princess Royal Basket Ball
Arima; 7 pm.
Mon. Feb. 5th TUCO's Junior Calypso Monarch Finals at Queen's Park Savannah
Port of Spain; 9 am.
Mon. Feb. 5th A.W.O.L Fete (Army Fete) at Tucker Valley
Macqueripe Road, Chaguaramas
Mon. Feb. 5th Bishops Junior School All-Inclusive Fete at Pier 1
Chaguaramas; 7 pm.
Mon. Feb. 5th Machel Montano Annual Carnival Concert at Hasely Crawford Stadium
Port of Spain; 6 pm.
Mon. Feb. 5th Mardi Gras Fete; 10 pm.
Mon. Feb. 5th Tempreture Fete at Queen's Park Oval
Port of Spain
Tue. Feb. 6th
Tobago House of Assembly (THA) Panorma Finals (Single-Pan Bands/
Small, Medium & Large Conventional Bands) at Dwight Yorke Stadium
Scarborough; 7pm.
Tue. Feb. 6th TUCO's Rapso Explosion at Nalis Amphitheatre
Abercromby Street
Port of Spain; 5:30 pm.
Tue. Feb. 6th Creme de la Creme Carnival Fete.
Tue. Feb. 6th Eyes Wide Shut Fete Carnivale at Hilton Hotel
Port of Spain; 8 pm. to 2 am.
Tue. Feb. 6th Fall Out All-Inclusive at Queen's Park Oval
Woodbrook; 6 pm. to 12 am.
Tue. Feb. 6th Kes in Concert 'Tuesday On The Rocks' at O2 Park
Chaguaramas; 8 pm. to 2 am.
Tue. Feb. 6th PNM Fete at Balisier House
Victoria Avenue
Port of Spain; 9 pm.
Tue. Feb. 6th Vale Vibe Cooler at Bayview
Maracas; 11 am.
Tue. Feb. 6th Zante Dutch Premium All Inclusive
Macqueripe Road, Woodbrook; 10 pm.
Wed. Feb. 7th Masquerade Conventional Traditional Individuals (Seniors)/Fancy Sailors
(Seniors) at Adam Smith Square
Port of Spain; 7 pm.
Wed. Feb. 7th San Fernando Pre-Dimanche Gras at Skinner Park
San Fernando
Wed. Feb. 7th National Stickfighting Finals at Skinner Park
San Fernando; 7 pm.; Tickets: $100TT
Wed. Feb. 7th Bacchanal Wednesday at The Hanger/Bowen Marine
Chaguaramas; 10 pm.
Wed. Feb. 7th Break Biche - Premium Drinks Inclusive at O2 Park
Chaguaramas; 5 pm. to 12 am.
Wed. Feb. 7th Customs Boys Fete at Hasely Crawford Stadium
Wrightson Road, Port of Spain; 9 pm.
Wed. Feb. 7th De Ja Vu All Inclusive at Jamboree Park
Valsayn North; 6 pm. to 1 am.
Wed. Feb. 7th Fete In De Bowl at Naparima Bowl
San Fernando; 9 pm. to 4 am.
Wed. Feb. 7th Frazzled Plus Premium Drinks Includive at Pier 1
Chaguaramas.
Wed. Feb. 7th LIME The Ultra All-Inclusive Fete at Waterfront
Hyatt Regency Trinidad
Wrightson Road
Port of Spain; 4 pm. to 12 am.
Wed. Feb. 7th MENTAL Fete - Lose Yuh Mind; 5 pm. to 12 am.
Wed. Feb. 7th Paragon Sports and Cultural Club Fete' at Paragon Club
2 Foreshore Lands (next to Massy Stores, Westmall)
Western Main Road, Cocorite; 9pm.
Wed. Feb. 7th Queen of Bacchanal Wednesday (Destra Garcia in Concert)at O2 Park
Chaguaramas; 9 pm. to 2 am.
Wed. Feb. 7th S.O.S. Dutch Inclusive (La Flor) at The Anchorage
Chaguaramas; 5 pm.
Wed. Feb. 7th Shades Carnival Cooler; 3 pm. to 11 pm.
Wed. Feb. 7th WE Wednesday at O2 Park
Chaguaramas; 10 pm. to 4 am.
Thu. Feb. 8th Single Pan Bands and Small Conventional Bands National Panorama
Finals at Skinner Park
San Fernando; 6 pm.
Thu. Feb. 8th Conventional Creative and Indvidual Mas at Adam Smith Square
Port of Spain; 7 pm.
Thu. Feb. 8th TUCO's Terrific Thursday Kaisorama at Queen's Park Savannah
Port of Spain; 7pm.
Thu. Feb. 8th Chaguanas Borough Carnival - Junior Calypso Finals at the Chaguanas
Borough; 10 am.
Thu. Feb. 8th Beach House All-Inclusive Fete
Chaguaramas; 2 pm. to 8 pm.
Thu. Feb. 8th Blanchisseuse All-Inclusive Fete; 11 am.
Thu. Feb. 8th Boycott Cooler Fete
Valsayn; 3 pm. to 10 pm.
Thu. Feb. 8th C'est La Vie All-Inclusive Fete
Lookout, Maracas; 2 pm. to 8 pm.
Thu. Feb. 8th Caeser's Army - A.M.BEACH Breakfast Party
North Coast; 3 am. to 8am.
Thu. Feb. 8th De Garage Crew Annual All Inclusive
St Joseph Village, San Fernando; 6 pm.
Thu. Feb. 8th Escape to the Sanctuary/Escape to Playa del Este, Salybia
Playa Del Este, Salybia; 1 pm.
Thu. Feb. 8th Exotica de Carnival in Chaguaramas; 8 pm. to 11pm.
Thu. Feb. 8th FOC Cooler Party at Northside; 8 pm to 1 am.
Thu. Feb. 8th Hatched
Chaguaramas; 9pm.
Thu. Feb. 8th Hyatt Lime All-Inclusive
Hyatt Hotel
Wrightson Road, Port of Spain.
Thu. Feb. 8th Momentum at O2 Park
Chaguaramas; 10 pm. to 4 am.
Thu. Feb. 8th Stranded by the Pool atSalybia Nature Resort and Spa
Matura; 10 pm.
Thu. Feb. 8th Sunny Side Up Jouvert Cooler Party at Anchorage Beach Club
Chaguaramas; 5 am.; Tickets: $300TT/$50US.
Thu. Feb. 8th T&T Police Association Annual Carnival Fete at Police Training College
Western Main Road, St. James.
Thu. Feb. 8th The Morning After Cruise
Thu. Feb. 8th Tribe Ignite Carnival Fete at Stadium Training Grounds
Port of Spain; 10 pm.
Fri. Feb. 9th Fantastic Friday - International Soca Monarch Finals at Hasely Crawford
Stadium
Port of Spain; 10 pm..
Fri. Feb. 9th Re-enactment of the Camboulay Riots at Piccadilly Green
Port of Spain; 4 am.
Fri. Feb. 9th Dragon Festival at the corner of George and Prince Streets
Port of Spain; 10 am.
Fri. Feb. 9th Traditional Carnival Characters Festival
Parade through Port of Spain; 12 pm.
Fri. Feb. 9th Bay View Cooler Fete (D'Cocoa Crew)
Maracas; 11 am. to 6 pm.
Fri. Feb. 9th Blue Range Cooler Fete at Blue Range Courts
Diego Martin; 10 pm.
Fri. Feb. 9th Back to the View Cooler Fete at Bayview
Maracas; 2pm. to9pm.
Fri. Feb. 9th Candy Coated Cruise onboard Treasure Queen
Pier II
Chaguarmas; 11 am. to 3pm.
Fri. Feb. 9th D Cooler Fete at Pier 1
Chaguaramas; 9 pm.
Fri. Feb. 9th Engluf All Inclusive
Fri. Feb. 9th Fusion Friday
Macqueripe
Fri. Feb. 9th La Barge Cooler Fete
Chaguaramas; 2 pm. to 10 pm.
Fri. Feb. 9th Party in Paradise at (NAPS) Naparima Bowl
San Fernando
Fri. Feb. 9th Phuket Drinks Inclusive at Pier 1 Poolside
Western Main Road
Chaguaramas
Fri. Feb. 9th Revel (formerly Privilege 'Rise' Cooler Fete) at Queen's Park Oval
Woodbrook; 9 pm.
Fri. Feb. 9th Red Eye X
Fri. Feb. 9th Scorch _uck Work at Hilton Poolside
Port of Spain; 1 pm. to 8 pm.
Fri. Feb. 9th Silent Morning
Anchorage Beach Club; 9 am.
Fri. Feb. 9th VIP Friday at Normandie Hotel
St. Anns
Fri. Feb. 9th YUMA Cooler Fete at Queen's Park West
Port of Spain; 10 pm. to 4 am.
Sat. Feb. 10th National Panorama Finals (Medium and Large Conventional Bands)
The Paddock, Queen's Park Savannah
Port of Spain; 7 pm.
Sat. Feb. 10th NCBA/Republic Bank Ltd. Junior Carnival Parade of the Bands (Junior
Kiddies Carnival)
Lower St. Vincent Street to Queen's Park Savannah
Port of Spain; 9 am.
Sat. Feb. 10th Tobago's Kiddies Carnival
Scarborough
Sat. Feb. 10th Bunji Garlin) and Fayann Lyons-Alvarez Annual Carnival Children's
Show
Arima; Admission: Free.
Sat. Feb. 10th Anya Fete
St. Clair; 4 pm. to 12 am.
Sat. Feb. 10th AS Bryden's All-Inclusive
Sat. Feb. 10th Breakfast in the South at Petrotrin Sports Club
Guaracara Park
San Fernando.
Sat. Feb. 10th Buenos Dias Trinidad Boat Ride onboard the Treasure Queen
Pier 2, Chaguaramas; Boarding 8 am.
Sat. Feb. 10th Caesar's Army AMBush J'ouvert Fete; 3 am. to 10 am.
Sat. Feb. 10th Chunkay in Central
Rienzi Complex
Couva
Sat. Feb. 10th Dawn, Sunrise In The City Fete
Jenny's Car Park
Port of Spain; 9 pm.
Sat. Feb. 10th Dream Premium Drinks & Breakfast Inclusive
Maracas Beach; 12 am. to 7am.
Sat. Feb. 10th Eclipze All-Inclusive
Anchorage Beach Club; 4 pm. to 10 pm.
Sat. Feb. 10th Estate 101 Ultra Premium All Inclusive
Saddle Road
Maraval.
For tickets call 380-9302, or visit www.estate101.com or email:
info@estate101.com.
Sat. Feb. 10th FLUTES C'est La Vie All Inclusive 2018; 3 pm.
Sat. Feb. 10th Hilton All-Inclusive Fete at Hilton Trinidad
Lady Young Road
Port of Spain
Sat. Feb. 10th Insomnia 'Ultimate Breakfast Party'
Westside, Chaguaramas; 10 pm.
Sat. Feb. 10th Jamboree Cooler Fete at Queens Park Oval
Port of Spain; 6 pm.
Sat. Feb. 10th Jus' Maxx at Radisson Poolside
Wrightson Road
Port of Spain
Tickets available by calling: Maxine Richards - 868-740-6007, Maryam
Richards - 868-680-5168, Jean Richards - 868-740-7308, Cordell Abraham
- 868-687-3773, Neomin Pierre - 868-330-3620, Vaughn DeFour -
868-719-0504
Sat. Feb. 10th Karma Sutra XIII at Trinidad Country Club
Maraval; 9 pm.
Sat. Feb. 10th Lions of Port of Spain Central Annual Carnival All-Inclusive Dance at
Lions Cultural Centre
Fitz Blackman Drive (off Wrightson Road)
Port of Spain; 4 pm. to 10 pm.
For tickets, contact any Lions Club of Port of Spain member or call 623-
ROAR (7627) at the Lions Cultural Centre for information.
Sat. Feb. 10th Rise & Shine Fete
Havards
Sat. Feb. 10th Rotary Riddim All Inclusive at Rotary Club of St Augustine
Macoya; 8 pm. to 2 am.
Sat. Feb. 10th Scorch Carnival Saturday
Woodbrook; 6 pm.
Sat. Feb. 10th Soca Brainwash at Fatima College Grounds
Port of Spain; 11 am. to 5 pm.
Sat. Feb. 10th Suits Breakfast Cooler Cruise onboard Harbour Master
Chaguaramas; 7 am. to 11 am.
Sat. Feb. 10th Swades All-inclusive Fete (DPS Promotions)
Cumuto, Wallerfield; 4 pm.
Sat. Feb. 10th The cANYAval All Inclusive Fete
St. Clair; 5pm. to 11pm.
Sat. Feb. 10th The People's Fete (Licensing Dept) at Licensing Compound
Wrightson Road
Port of Spain; 9 pm.
Sat. Feb. 10th Trini Posse Cooler Fete at Hasley Crawford Training Field
Port of Spain; 9 pm.
Sat. Feb. 10th Ultimate One all-inclusive Fete
Valsayn South (right behind Valpark Plaza); 5 pm. to midnight
For tickets call 685-3196, 710-6102,468-2976 or 680-6772.
Sat. Feb. 10th Utopia Carnival Premium All-Inclusive
St. Clair; 7 pm. to 1 am.
Sat. Feb. 10th Wetta Fete
Sat. Feb. 10th Yorke Inc.'s Fete
Sat. Feb. 10th YUMA Fete
Port of Spain; 10 pm. to 4 am.
Sun. Feb. 11th Dimanche Gras 2018 at Queen's Park Savannah
Port of Spain; 7 pm.
Sun. Feb. 11th National Calypso Monarch Finals at Queen's Park Savannah
Port of Spain; 7 pm.
Sun. Feb. 11th Downtown Carnival (Junior Kiddies Carnival) at South Quay/Tamarind
Square
Port of Spain; 1 pm.
Sun. Feb. 11th Nostalgia (Traditional Parade) at Adams Square
Port of Spain; 8 am.
Sun. Feb. 11th Kings and Queens of the Bands, Individuals and Old Mas Competitions at
Milford Road Esplanade
Scarborough.
Sun. Feb. 11th St. James Street Parade (Kiddies Carnival); 1:30 pm.
Sun. Feb. 11th San Fernando Carnival Junior Parade of Bands
Streets of San Fernando; 12 pm.
Sun. Feb. 11th Tobago Kiddies Carnival
Roxborough
Sun. Feb. 11th Altitude
Port of Spain; 4 pm. to 10 pm.
Sun. Feb. 11th ASTRA - All Inclusive (F.O.SAGHS) at >Centre Of Excellence
Macoya.
Sun. Feb. 11th Bacchanal Sunday (Mania 13) at Fatima College Grounds.
Sun. Feb. 11th Backyard Jam Annual Carnival All Inclusive
Curepe; 5 pm. to 1am.
Sun. Feb. 11th Beach House Cooler; 12 pm. to 6 pm.
Sun. Feb. 11th Binge Beach and Cooler Fete
Chaquacabana Resort and Beach Club; 4 pm to 11 pm.
Sun. Feb. 11th Brian Lara All Inclusive Fete at Chancellor Hill
Queen's Park West, Port of Spain; 3 pm. to 12 am.
Sun. Feb. 11th Breakfast Fete at D' Avenue (Double UP) at 105 Ariapita Avenue
Woodbrook; 4 am. to 12 pm.
Sun. Feb. 11th Breakfast in South Cooler Fete.
Sun. Feb. 11th Caesar's Army Bacchanal Blocko.
Sun. Feb. 11th Carnival Island Bess Lime.
Sun. Feb. 11th D' Original Breakfast Party (Diamond Vale Breakfast Party) at Wendy
Fitzwilliam Boulevard
Diamond Vale, Diego Martin; 3 am.
Sun. Feb. 11th D' Original Breakfast Party (Vale Vibe) at Drew Manor
Santa Cruz.
Sun. Feb. 11th Dawn, Sunrise In The City Fete
Jenny's Car Park
Port of Spain; 9 pm.
Sun. Feb. 11th Eye Spy at San Fernando Hill
San Fernando.
Sun. Feb. 11th Fall Out Breakfast Party at Naparima Bowl
San Fernando; 5 am.
Sun. Feb. 11th Friends All Inclusive
Maracas/St. Joseph; 2 pm. to 10 pm.
Sun. Feb. 11th Glare Fete
Sun. Feb. 11th Harvard Club All-Inclusive Fete at Harvard Club
Port of Spain; 4 pm.
Sun. Feb. 11th Hilton Carnival Events
Hilton Hotel
Lady Young Road
Port of Spain; 9 pm.
Sun. Feb. 11th Insomnia Fete.
Sun. Feb. 11th Is Just A Fete (TASA - The Arts Support Alliance) at Queen's Hall carpark
St. Anns; 2 pm. to 8 pm.
Tickets are available at: Crosby's - St James (622-7622); Sanch Electronix
- 22 King Street, St Joseph (663-1384); or, call 463-5059 (Trevor); 731-2599
(Betty); 497-5598 (Francis); 622-6033 (Canute); or, 622-6907 (Virginia).
Sun. Feb. 11th Kairi People and FoBa's Breakfast Is Fete at Hasely Crawford Stadium
Carpark
Port of Spain; 4 am. to 11 am.
Sun. Feb. 11th LUXX All Inclusive Fete
Sun. Feb. 11th Mania 2018 at Trinidad Country Club
Maraval; 10 pm.
Sun. Feb. 11th Mingle 868 Fete; 4 pm. to 10 pm.
Sun. Feb. 11th Misty Ridge Shades Breakfast Fete at Hadeed Ranch
Santa Cruz
for information call 71-RANCH(72624) OR 48-MISTY(64789)
Sun. Feb. 11th Moka Sunday All Inclusive at St. Andrews Golf Club
Moka, Maraval; 2 pm. to 9 pm.
Sun. Feb. 11th Sanctuary Fete at Windsor Road
Valsayn North; 10 am.
Sun. Feb. 11th Shades' Premium All Inclusive Breakfast Party at La Soledad Estate
St. Joseph; 4 am.
Sun. Feb. 11th Soaka Street Festival in Woodbrook
Port of Spain; 4 am.
Sun. Feb. 11th St. Augustine Girls' High School (SAGHS) Fete at Centre of Excellence
Macoya; 2 pm. to 10 pm.
Sun. Feb. 11th St. George's College's Georgian Jubilation Fete at St. George's College
Grounds
For more information: email: GeorgianJubilation@gmail.com or phone #:
729-9709 (Cell) or 638-8766 (School).
Sun. Feb. 11th Sunny Side Up All-Inclusive Breakfast Party at Wendy Fitzwilliam
Boulevard
Diamond Vale, Diego Martin; 4 am. to 11 am.
Sun. Feb. 11th UV VIBE - Premium Sunset Party at The Anchorage Beach Club
Hart's Cut, Chaguaramas.
4 pm. to 10 pm.; Tickets: $50US
Mon. Feb. 12th J'Ouvert 2018
All areas; 4 am.
Mon. Feb. 12th Carnival Monday - Parade of Bands (All regions); 11 am.
Mon. Feb. 12th Carnival Monday - Pan on the Road (All regions)
Mon. Feb. 12th Carapichaima Carnival Parade of Bands
Carapichaima; 4 pm.
Mon. Feb. 12th J'ouvert Carnival Celebrations (Chaguanas Borough) at Ramsaran Street;
5am.
Mon. Feb. 12th J'Ouvert Competition (Couva Carnival)
Couva Car Park
Couva; 5 am.
Mon. Feb. 12th J'ouvert (Mayaro/Rio Claro Regional Corporation Carnival) at Mayaro
Car Park; 4 am.
Mon. Feb. 12th J'ouvert (Mayaro/Rio Claro Regional Corporation Carnival) at Market
Square
Rio Claro; 4 am.
Mon. Feb. 12th J'ouvert Competition (Siparia Regional Corporation Carnival) at China
Clipper Wok
Siparia; 5 am.
Mon. Feb. 12th Paramin Blue Devils Competition
Paramin Junction; 4 pm.
Mon. Feb. 12th Traditional Monday Night Mas (Chaguanas Borough Carnival) at
Ramsaran Street
Chaguanas; 7 pm.
Mon. Feb. 12th Couva Carnival Monday Nite Mas & King and Queen of the Bands
Competition at Couva Car Park
Couva; 7 pm.
Mon. Feb. 12th Traditional Mas (Mayaro/Rio Claro Regional Corporation Carnival) at
Market Square
Rio Claro; 5 pm.
Mon. Feb. 12th Traditional Mas (Mayaro/Rio Claro Regional Corporation Carnival) at
Mayaro Car Park
Mayaro; 8 pm.
Mon. Feb. 12th Paramin Hill Monday Night Mas
Tue. Feb. 13th Carnival Tuesday - Parade of Bands (All regions); 11 am.
Tue. Feb. 13th Carnival Tuesday - Pan on the Road (All regions)
Tue. Feb. 13th SocaDrome at Hasely Crawford Stadium
Port of Spain; 8 am.
Bands enter the Stadium through the "Castro Gate" going anti-clockwise
around the Stadium into the Jean Pierre Complex.
Tue. Feb. 13th Parade of the Bands (Chaguanas Borough Carnival) at Ramsaran Street
Chaguanas; 10 am.
Tue. Feb. 13th Couva Carnival's Grand Finale Parade of the Bands
Couva Car Park
Couva; 5 am.
Tue. Feb. 13th Last Lap (Mayaro/Rio Claro Regional Corporation Carnival) at Mayaro
Car Park
Mayaro; 2 pm.
Tue. Feb. 13th Parade of the Bands (Mayaro/Rio Claro Regional Corporation Carnival)
at Market Square
Rio Claro; 4 pm.
Tue. Feb. 13th Parade of Bands at Siparia Regional Corporation
Siparia; 4 pm.
Tue. Feb. 13th Pan Trinbago Las Lap on Western Main Road
St James
Wed. Feb. 14 After Blast 2018 DJ Jamboree at Salybia Nature Resort
Salybia; 5 pm. to 1 am.
Wed. Feb. 14 Annual Lagniappe at De Nu Pub (The Mas Camp)
Woodbrook; 9 pm.
Wed. Feb. 14 Ash Wednesday Boatride on Treasure Queen
Pier 2, Chaguaramas
Wed. Feb. 14 Ash Wednesday River Lime at De Freitas Ranch
Valencia
Wed. Feb. 14 Beach Lime
Maracas Bay/Las Cuevas/Blanchisseuse Bay
Wed. Feb. 14 Candy Coated Wine Down Cruise at Nylon Pool
Tobago; 1 pm. to 7 pm.
Wed. Feb. 14 Last Jam on Treasure Queen
Pier 2, Chaguaramas; 7 pm. to 11 pm.
Wed. Feb. 14 Wild Meat Cool Down Beach Lime
Balandra Bay
Thu. Feb. 15th Talk Tent 2018 at Queen's Hall
St Ann's; from 7 pm.
Tickets are available at Cleve's, Crosby's, RIK Trincity/Gulf City and
Queen's Hall. Call 632-1647 or 624-1284 for more information.
Fri. Feb. 16th Break Tobago Breakfast Jam (Candy Coated); 6 am. to 11 am.
Fri. Feb. 16th Talk Tent 2018 at Queen's Hall
St Ann's; from 7 pm.
Tickets are available at Cleve's, Crosby's, RIK Trincity/Gulf City and
Queen's Hall. Call 632-1647 or 624-1284 for more information.
Sat. Feb. 17th Call To Paradise Premium All Inclusive at Magdalena Grand Resort,
Tobago; 4pm to 11pm
For more information call 713-3464.
Sat. Feb. 17th Talk Tent 2018 at Queen's Hall, St Ann's; from 7 pm.
Tickets are available at Cleve's, Crosby's, RIK Trincity/Gulf City and
Queen's Hall. Call 632-1647 or 624-1284 for more information.